710 E Cypress Ave Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,506 - $738,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Cypress Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $700,627, approximately $363 per square foot. 710 E Cypress Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,704 | $303,391 | $86,686 | $216,705 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $297,442 | $84,986 | $212,456 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $291,610 | $83,320 | $208,290 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $285,892 | $81,686 | $204,206 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $280,286 | $80,084 | $200,202 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $277,412 | $79,263 | $198,149 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $271,973 | $77,709 | $194,264 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $266,640 | $76,185 | $190,455 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $261,412 | $74,691 | $186,721 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $256,286 | $73,226 | $183,060 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $252,436 | $72,126 | $180,310 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $247,491 | $70,713 | $176,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map