710 E Gloucester St Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Gloucester St, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $449,183, approximately $314 per square foot. 710 E Gloucester St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Jeff
Bought by
Thompson Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,050
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Karen M
Bought by
Thompson Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jeffrey | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Thompson Jeff | $135,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records