$467,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026

710 E Heather Dr San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,159 Sq Ft
8,249 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$148 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

29 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

JUST reduced $10 K plus $10K toward buyer's closing costs offered by seller!New roof just installed!!!!**5BR plus loft, 3 full baths**One BR and bath on main floor**Formal LR/DR/FR**Many recent improvements: LV flooring on main level, paint...***AC (2 units), WH , recessed lighting 3 yrs old**RV gate***Newer SS appliances**Kitchen island and breakfast nook***Owner added paved driveway along entire W side of the house*** Cov. patio w/ extended pavement**New sprinklers installed in grassy back**All baths remodeled***Lots of storage**The loft has closet**Great location across the park, greenbelt at the back**Rapidly growing area of East Valley: Shopping, services, schools, hospital within 2 miles**Easy access to freeway loop 202 via #24 about 3 mi away.**Mesa airport , ASU camp.20 minutes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Slavica Kaniski

West USA Realty License #SA110363000 Listed on: 03/04/2026

West USA Realty

Co-Listed By

cindy white

West USA Realty License #BR028500000

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Kaiser

My Home Group Real Estate License #BR669017000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,788

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,249 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2026
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,159 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating unit installed on the ceiling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2026
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Available
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 90
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-29-202

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Pecan Creek Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Fulton
  • Pecan Creek North Parcel 6 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,788

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,249 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: IRONWOOD (Gantzel)& Ocotillo
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 68.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: wusa02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-948-5554
  • Subdivision Name: PECAN CREEK NORTH PARCEL 6
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 147.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3159.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, See Remarks
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Ceiling, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 68.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: PECAN CREEK
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Harmon Elementary School
  • High School: Combs High School
  • Junior High Dist: J O Combs Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: J. O. Combs Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8249.0
  • Parcel #: 109-29-202

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1788.0
  • Tax Book Number: 109.0
  • Tax Lot: 90
  • Tax Map Number: 29.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$467,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-6.41%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
296.98%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,478

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Guttry J William R and Guttry Trudi M
Bought by
Hummel Donald M and Hummel Karen S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Devon
Bought by
Guttry William R and Guttry Trudi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,953
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Farrah Lee
Bought by
Lewis Devon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Lewis Devon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,118
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $132,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $256,923 The Talon Group Gilbert
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc
Special Warranty Deed $206,398 --
Cash Sale Deed $167,682 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $252,953 FHA
Previous Owner $240,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $165,118 New Conventional
Closed $30,960 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $467,000 -4.5% $148 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $489,000 -2.2% $155 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $499,900 +0.2% $158 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $499,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,812 $40,486 -- --
2024 $1,752 $45,909 -- --
2023 $1,755 $37,171 $6,404 $30,767
2022 $1,752 $25,410 $4,003 $21,407
2021 $1,802 $22,117 $0 $0
2020 $1,789 $21,788 $0 $0
2019 $1,747 $19,849 $0 $0
2018 $1,702 $17,318 $0 $0
2017 $1,760 $17,530 $0 $0
2016 $1,429 $16,836 $1,800 $15,036
2014 $1,459 $12,641 $1,000 $11,641
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6992825

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 109-29-202

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.