710 E Myrtle St Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Myrtle St, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $637,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 710 E Myrtle St is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Mirams Elisabeth
Bought by
Callaghan Garth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Mirams William Clark
Bought by
Mirams Elisabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
John And Andrea Testa Family Trust
Bought by
Mirams Elisabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Testa John and Testa Andrea
Bought by
John And Andrea Testa Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Metcalf Kathleen W
Bought by
Testa John and Testa Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Edens Kathleen M and Metcalf Kathleen W
Bought by
Metcalf Rathleen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaghan Garth H | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Mirams Elisabeth | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Mirams Elisabeth | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| John And Andrea Testa Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Testa John | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Metcalf Rathleen W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $1,325,928 | $346,354 | $979,574 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $346,354 | $346,354 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $407,475 | $407,475 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $281,017 | $281,017 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $216,167 | $216,167 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $154,405 | $154,405 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $171,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $163,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $163,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $155,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map