710 E Normal St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,726 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Normal St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $180,682, approximately $169 per square foot. 710 E Normal St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Normal 710 Llc
Bought by
Eagle Star Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,638
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$332,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Clemons Derek J
Bought by
Normal 710 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Hodge Michael K and Hodge Kris
Bought by
Clemons Derck J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Star Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eagle Star Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Normal 710 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Clemons Derck J | -- | Guaranty Title Company Of So |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagle Star Properties Llc | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Eagle Star Properties Llc | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Normal 710 Llc | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemons Derck J | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $16,660 | $6,650 | $10,010 |
| 2024 | $673 | $12,540 | $4,750 | $7,790 |
| 2023 | $669 | $12,540 | $4,750 | $7,790 |
| 2022 | $683 | $12,500 | $4,750 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $683 | $12,500 | $4,750 | $7,750 |
| 2020 | $663 | $11,610 | $4,750 | $6,860 |
| 2019 | $644 | $11,610 | $4,750 | $6,860 |
| 2018 | $599 | $10,790 | $3,420 | $7,370 |
| 2017 | $592 | $10,910 | $3,420 | $7,490 |
| 2016 | $598 | $10,910 | $3,420 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $592 | $10,910 | $3,420 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | $586 | $10,720 | $3,420 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map