822 E Normal St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E Normal St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $181,306, approximately $236 per square foot. 822 E Normal St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $14,100 | $6,650 | $7,450 |
| 2024 | $609 | $11,360 | $4,750 | $6,610 |
| 2023 | $606 | $11,360 | $4,750 | $6,610 |
| 2022 | $605 | $11,080 | $4,750 | $6,330 |
| 2021 | $605 | $11,080 | $4,750 | $6,330 |
| 2020 | $592 | $10,360 | $4,750 | $5,610 |
| 2019 | $575 | $10,360 | $4,750 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $530 | $9,560 | $3,420 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $525 | $9,560 | $3,420 | $6,140 |
| 2016 | $524 | $9,560 | $3,420 | $6,140 |
| 2015 | $519 | $9,560 | $3,420 | $6,140 |
| 2014 | $515 | $9,420 | $3,420 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map