817 E Delmar St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Delmar St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $235,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 817 E Delmar St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Tims Eddie K and Tims Rebecca D
Bought by
Valmich Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Kenneth William
Bought by
Tims Eddie K and Tims Rebecca D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valmich Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tims Eddie K | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $22,060 | $6,650 | $15,410 |
| 2024 | $896 | $16,700 | $4,750 | $11,950 |
| 2023 | $891 | $16,700 | $4,750 | $11,950 |
| 2022 | $905 | $16,570 | $4,750 | $11,820 |
| 2021 | $905 | $16,570 | $4,750 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $868 | $15,200 | $4,750 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $844 | $15,200 | $4,750 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $806 | $14,520 | $3,420 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $797 | $14,500 | $3,420 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $795 | $14,500 | $3,420 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $787 | $14,500 | $3,420 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | $779 | $14,250 | $3,420 | $10,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map