710 E Polk St Burnet, TX 78611
Studio
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
9,801
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E Polk St, Burnet, TX 78611. 710 E Polk St is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Michael Zendeh Del
Bought by
Jaz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaz Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $94,534 | $52,920 | $41,614 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $75,924 | $52,920 | $23,004 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $75,924 | $52,920 | $23,004 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $54,495 | $41,160 | $13,335 |
| 2021 | $625 | $28,770 | $15,435 | $13,335 |
| 2020 | $638 | $28,770 | $15,435 | $13,335 |
| 2019 | $521 | $22,843 | $15,435 | $7,408 |
| 2018 | $527 | $22,843 | $15,435 | $7,408 |
| 2017 | $537 | $22,843 | $15,435 | $7,408 |
| 2016 | $553 | $23,505 | $17,150 | $6,355 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,986 | $17,150 | $6,836 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,986 | $17,150 | $6,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map