710 Elm St Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Elm St, Woonsocket, RI 02895. 710 Elm St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $326,700 | $35,200 | $291,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $219,000 | $29,600 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $222,600 | $29,600 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $219,000 | $29,600 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $195,500 | $22,600 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $195,500 | $22,600 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $195,500 | $22,600 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $189,900 | $25,700 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,900 | $25,700 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,900 | $25,700 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,700 | $28,600 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map