RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $138,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
832 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

Last sale price $139,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $752 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

This is a BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom 2 bath home that have been TOTALLY UPDATED. New everything throughout. Paint, Flooring, ALL new appliances. Including stove, microwave and refrigerator. Both bathrooms have new tubs, toilets and laboratories. Brand new concrete driveway PLUS a beautiful decorative built-in fireplace. Once you see this you will be calling the moving truck!! ALL ELECTRIC. ***MUST VIEW WITH A REALTOR BEFORE AN APPLICATION WILL BE EMAILED. THIS IS AN EFFORT TO HELP PREVENT SCAMS.***

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kimberly Hunter

Listed on: 03/09/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Kimberly Hunter

Listed on: 03/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1987

Lot Details

7,353 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-03-09

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1688
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMRMP001
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-661-1471
  • Subdivision Name: Bon Air North
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 832
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Parcel #: 2909294001068
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Split Bedroom Plan
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: None
  • GCMLS2_Deposit: 1500
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Lease
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • GCMLS2_DepositRequired: Security
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Leinkauf
  • High School: Lillie B Williamson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mobile - Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7352.928

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold Price
$1,500
Views
187
Current Estimated Value
$133,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,894
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.44%
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,194

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$39,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-13.33%
Views
61

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3002.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Greenbook Llc
Bought by
Mcgm Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andrews Brandon $139,000 None Listed On Document
Ixtacuy Wuilson Nazario Pauc $39,000 None Listed On Document
Mcgm Real Estate Llc $97,000 Vaughn David
Greenbook Llc $16,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Andrews Brandon $111,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $139,000 -0.6% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Off Market $139,900 -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $139,900 +258.7% $114 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Sold $39,000 -13.3% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $45,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $479 $7,880 $1,600 $6,280
2024 $479 $6,900 $1,600 $5,300
2023 $417 $6,560 $1,600 $4,960
2022 $401 $6,320 $1,600 $4,720
2021 $395 $6,220 $1,600 $4,620
2020 $395 $6,220 $1,600 $4,620
2019 $392 $6,180 $1,860 $4,320
2018 $392 $6,180 $0 $0
2017 $409 $6,440 $0 $0
2016 $484 $7,620 $0 $0
2013 $186 $3,900 $0 $0

MLS Number: 7731957

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-09-29-4-001-068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.