710 Georgia Ave Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,479 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Georgia Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $356,620, approximately $194 per square foot. 710 Georgia Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1975
Bought by
Moyer Earle W and Moyer Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Earle W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $112,800 | $44,200 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map