725 Georgia Ave Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,039 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Georgia Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $364,260, approximately $153 per square foot. 725 Georgia Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1984
Bought by
Stamm Doris E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm Doris E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $104,300 | $40,800 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map