NOT LISTED FOR SALE

710 Geronimo Dr Greenfield, IN 46140

Estimated Value: $260,923 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2017

Last sale price $149,013 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,613 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Garage
  • J.B. Stephens Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2017

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Cummings

RE/MAX Complete License #RB14035686 Listed on: 07/21/2017

RE/MAX Complete

Co-Listed By

William Davis

RE/MAX Complete License #RB16000776

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,734

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,751 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Attic Access Panel
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Disposal
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 300734803186000009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,734

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,751 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-282-0643
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2009

• Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1590
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Room Count: 7
  • Areas Interior: Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room,Eat In Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1590
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1590
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,TubFull with Shower
  • Total Sq Ft: 1590
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: HUD-Owned
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Construction Stage: Completed
  • Porch: Open Patio,Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Electric
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Management Company Name: CASI
  • Management Company Phone: 317-875-5600

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance
  • Mandatory Fee: 125

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 300734803186000009
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks
  • Lot Number: 186
  • Lot Size: 8751

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2734
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1367
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • School District: Greenfield-Central Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2017
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
List Price
$144,000
Sold Price
$149,013
Premium/Discount to List
$5,013
3.48%
Current Estimated Value
$271,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,968
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%
Original Mortgage
$126,183
Outstanding Balance
$104,110
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,871

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Home Point Financial Corp
Bought by
United States Department Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Michael County
Bought by
Stonegate Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2014
Closed on
May 16, 2014
List Price
$130,055
Sold Price
$130,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$124,355
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobs Earl P $149,000 --
Jacobs Earl P $149,013 Chicago Title Company Llc
United States Department Of Hud -- None Available
Stonegate Mortgage Corp $130,500 --
Hart Francis B -- None Available
Arbor Homes Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacobs Earl P $126,183
Previous Owner Hart Francis B $124,355
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Sold $149,013 +3.5% $94 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $144,000 +10.7% $91 / Sq Ft
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Sold $130,055 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 For Sale $130,055 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,950 $243,900 $60,000 $183,900
2024 $2,167 $239,100 $60,000 $179,100
2023 $2,182 $215,900 $60,000 $155,900
2022 $1,435 $168,700 $35,300 $133,400
2021 $1,278 $151,900 $35,300 $116,600
2020 $1,250 $149,000 $35,300 $113,700
2019 $1,190 $144,000 $35,300 $108,700
2018 $1,222 $145,200 $35,300 $109,900
2017 $1,197 $140,000 $35,300 $104,700
2016 $2,734 $136,700 $34,000 $102,700
2014 $10 $400 $400 $0

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21497678

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 30-07-34-803-186.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.