710 Hammond St Langford, SD 57454
Estimated Value: $101,574 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Hammond St, Langford, SD 57454 and is currently estimated at $136,394. 710 Hammond St is a home with nearby schools including Langford Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $80,704 | $4,392 | $76,312 |
| 2024 | $854 | $80,704 | $4,392 | $76,312 |
| 2023 | $725 | $73,367 | $3,993 | $69,374 |
| 2022 | $468 | $63,869 | $3,630 | $60,239 |
| 2021 | $467 | $40,758 | $3,630 | $37,128 |
| 2020 | $458 | $40,758 | $3,630 | $37,128 |
| 2019 | $599 | $40,758 | $3,630 | $37,128 |
| 2018 | $591 | $51,428 | $4,130 | $47,298 |
| 2017 | $597 | $51,098 | $3,800 | $47,298 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,098 | $3,800 | $47,298 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,929 | $3,800 | $41,129 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map