710 Harris St Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Harris St, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $175,000, approximately $243 per square foot. 710 Harris St is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $42,740 | $13,310 | $29,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,740 | $13,310 | $29,430 |
| 2023 | $337 | $42,740 | $13,310 | $29,430 |
| 2022 | $224 | $22,070 | $4,620 | $17,450 |
| 2021 | $230 | $22,070 | $4,620 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $232 | $22,070 | $4,620 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $232 | $22,070 | $4,620 | $17,450 |
| 2018 | $211 | $21,650 | $4,620 | $17,030 |
| 2017 | $209 | $21,650 | $4,620 | $17,030 |
| 2015 | $198 | $21,650 | $4,620 | $17,030 |
| 2014 | $280 | $30,630 | $10,720 | $19,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,630 | $10,720 | $19,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map