710 James Place Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 James Place, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $213,191, approximately $105 per square foot. 710 James Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $148,500 | $28,300 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $141,300 | $28,300 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $137,600 | $28,300 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $123,900 | $28,300 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $960 | $104,800 | $21,600 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $990 | $108,200 | $21,600 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $105,900 | $21,200 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $690 | $84,700 | $20,200 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $654 | $82,900 | $20,200 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $758 | $85,900 | $20,200 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $732 | $84,600 | $20,200 | $64,400 |
| 2013 | $713 | $81,900 | $20,200 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map