NOT LISTED FOR SALE

710 Klem Rd Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $555,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,776 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Last sale price $340,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,240 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Private Pool
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Klem Road North Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of May 2021

This sprawling 4 bed/ 2.5 bath Cape Cod in Webster is nestled on a huge 1+ Acre lot! Separate entrance to an in-law, teen, or guest wing, featuring a kitchen, bedroom, bath, and living room with a fireplace. The main house offers large open spaces with a lovely kitchen, featuring stainless appliances and a breakfast bar. Entertain family and friends sharing a meal in the formal dining room. The spacious family room features a corner fireplace. Take the sliders out to the patio area and enjoy your summer in the above ground pool with a deck or relax in your hot tub. Huge master on the 2nd floor and two additional bedrooms. 1st floor laundry. This home exudes a warm and inviting ambiance with uncomplicated traditional décor. Shed on premises is not being sold with the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Piazza-Palotto

Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty License #10311210084 Listed on: 04/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Piazza-Palotto

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,122

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-030-0001-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,122

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Gore East/Irondequoit Bay
  • Directions: NY104 East towards Webster, exit Bay road/ turn left onto bay road ( heading N), Turn right onto Klem Road.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Second Kitchen, Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 1.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Thomas High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willink Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-030-0001-013-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7122.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Klem Road North Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2021
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Wissick Mitehel
Bought by
Jones Aaron D and Jones Dena M
Seller's Agent
Robert Piazza-Palotto
High Falls Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Robert Piazza-Palotto
High Falls Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$287,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$53,000
18.47%
Current Estimated Value
$482,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,078
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,564
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wissick Mitchel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,451
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Beebe R Michael and Beebe Laura L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Citibank
Bought by
Beebe R Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Pastorelle Michael Dennis
Bought by
Rene Daniel R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Aaron D $340,000 Abar Abstract Corp
Jones Aaron D $340,000 Abar Abstract Corp
Wissick Mitchel $140,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $183,264 None Available
Beebe R Michael $180,000 --
Rene Daniel R $163,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Aaron D $272,000
Previous Owner Wissick Mitchel $136,451
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $340,000 +18.5% $122 / Sq Ft
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $287,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,575 $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2024 $7,575 $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2023 $7,358 $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2022 $7,292 $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2021 $7,220 $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2020 $6,494 $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2019 $3,333 $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2018 $6,151 $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2017 $5,808 $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2016 $5,857 $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2015 -- $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
2014 -- $162,200 $32,600 $129,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1327745

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-064-030-0001-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.