710 Lakeview Dr Unit 710 Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Lakeview Dr Unit 710, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $119,750, approximately $107 per square foot. 710 Lakeview Dr Unit 710 is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Deemer Louise M
Bought by
Jacobs Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Louise M Deemer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Ronald A | $24,000 | -- | |
| Louise M Deemer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobs Ronald A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $30,980 | $4,200 | $26,780 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $30,980 | $4,200 | $26,780 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $30,980 | $4,200 | $26,780 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $18,410 | $2,450 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $18,410 | $2,450 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $18,410 | $2,450 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $16,700 | $2,450 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $16,700 | $2,450 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $16,700 | $2,450 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $17,230 | $2,210 | $15,020 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $17,230 | $2,210 | $15,020 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $17,230 | $2,210 | $15,020 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $19,150 | $2,450 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map