710 Lenox Ave Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Freedom Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $569,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,915
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Lenox Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $523,819, approximately $179 per square foot. 710 Lenox Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Petkus James D and Petkus Regina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petkus James D | $332,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petkus James D | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,392 | $148,929 | $42,961 | $105,968 |
| 2023 | $12,392 | $134,001 | $38,655 | $95,346 |
| 2022 | $11,181 | $120,808 | $34,849 | $85,959 |
| 2021 | $10,634 | $112,957 | $32,584 | $80,373 |
| 2020 | $10,422 | $109,243 | $31,513 | $77,730 |
| 2019 | $10,176 | $104,041 | $30,012 | $74,029 |
| 2018 | $10,252 | $103,735 | $29,924 | $73,811 |
| 2017 | $10,103 | $98,327 | $28,364 | $69,963 |
| 2016 | $9,991 | $93,600 | $27,000 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $8,546 | $89,800 | $25,900 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $8,546 | $88,000 | $25,400 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | $8,546 | $76,500 | $22,100 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map