722 Lenox Ave Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Freedom Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $525,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,613
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Lenox Ave, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $489,823, approximately $187 per square foot. 722 Lenox Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Burks Aaron and Moody Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,758
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,065
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Aaron | $252,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burks Aaron | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,944 | $142,881 | $38,822 | $104,059 |
| 2023 | $11,944 | $128,560 | $34,931 | $93,629 |
| 2022 | $10,783 | $115,903 | $31,492 | $84,411 |
| 2021 | $10,258 | $108,372 | $29,446 | $78,926 |
| 2020 | $10,052 | $104,809 | $28,478 | $76,331 |
| 2019 | $9,815 | $99,818 | $27,122 | $72,696 |
| 2018 | $9,887 | $99,524 | $27,042 | $72,482 |
| 2017 | $9,746 | $94,335 | $25,632 | $68,703 |
| 2016 | $9,637 | $89,800 | $24,400 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $9,396 | $86,100 | $23,400 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $9,396 | $84,400 | $22,900 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | $9,396 | $73,400 | $19,900 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map