710 Matson Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $268,509
Studio
--
Bath
2,398
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Matson Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $246,170, approximately $102 per square foot. 710 Matson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Columbus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Richard Killebrew Sr James and Richard Noelle
Bought by
Hendon Charles T and Hendon Sonia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Truitt Sonia G
Bought by
Truitt Hal G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Truitt Wayne and Truitt Sonia G
Bought by
Truitt Sonia G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendon Charles T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Truitt Hal G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Truitt Sonia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $14,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $14,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $12,901 | $0 | $0 |