710 Maupin Ave Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Maupin Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $278,429, approximately $208 per square foot. 710 Maupin Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Steele Betty Bonner
Bought by
Maverick Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Bought by
Steele Betty Bonner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maverick Property Holdings Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Steele Betty Bonner | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $141,570 | $47,250 | $94,320 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $141,570 | $47,250 | $94,320 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $141,570 | $47,250 | $94,320 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $87,923 | $31,500 | $56,423 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $87,923 | $31,500 | $56,423 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $87,923 | $31,500 | $56,423 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $87,923 | $31,500 | $56,423 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $77,990 | $31,500 | $46,490 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $77,990 | $31,500 | $46,490 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $77,990 | $31,500 | $46,490 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $77,990 | $31,500 | $46,490 |
| 2014 | $991 | $75,858 | $27,300 | $48,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map