710 Memorial Dr Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Memorial Dr, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $139,801, approximately $98 per square foot. 710 Memorial Dr is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,213 | $42,618 | $4,847 | $37,771 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $40,845 | $4,645 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $39,575 | $4,501 | $35,074 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $39,575 | $4,501 | $35,074 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $43,970 | $4,490 | $39,480 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $40,571 | $4,614 | $35,957 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $40,571 | $4,614 | $35,957 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $40,571 | $4,614 | $35,957 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $40,141 | $4,565 | $35,576 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $39,224 | $4,461 | $34,763 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $38,637 | $4,394 | $34,243 |
| 2013 | $2,827 | $35,093 | $4,394 | $30,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map