3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Monroe St, Purdy, MO 65734. 710 Monroe St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Purdy Middle School, and Purdy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $14,934 | $1,273 | $13,661 |
| 2024 | $8 | $13,699 | $1,273 | $12,426 |
| 2023 | $768 | $13,699 | $1,273 | $12,426 |
| 2022 | $677 | $13,528 | $1,102 | $12,426 |
| 2020 | $692 | $13,528 | $1,102 | $12,426 |
| 2018 | $680 | $13,528 | $1,102 | $12,426 |
| 2017 | $677 | $13,471 | $1,102 | $12,369 |
| 2016 | $626 | $12,331 | $1,102 | $11,229 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,331 | $1,102 | $11,229 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,331 | $1,102 | $11,229 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map