Estimated Value: $54,528 - $194,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
484
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7640 9th St, Purdy, MO 65734 and is currently estimated at $134,882, approximately $278 per square foot. 7640 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Purdy Middle School, and Purdy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $3,230 | $2,071 | $1,159 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,173 | $2,071 | $1,102 |
| 2023 | $165 | $3,173 | $2,071 | $1,102 |
| 2022 | $133 | $2,888 | $1,786 | $1,102 |
| 2020 | $114 | $2,413 | $1,311 | $1,102 |
| 2018 | $112 | $2,413 | $1,311 | $1,102 |
| 2017 | $112 | $2,413 | $1,311 | $1,102 |
| 2016 | $92 | $1,976 | $1,026 | $950 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,976 | $1,026 | $950 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,976 | $1,026 | $950 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map