Seller's Agent in 2023
Tara Zeiger
Prestige Realty, Inc
(573) 231-2426
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $132,774
Located near downtown Barry, in the Historic Business District. Home has a ton of potential, can be used as commercial space and/or residential. As you enter the home you will notice the beautiful wooden staircase, home also has newer furnace and hot water heater. All offer must be submitted on PropOffers.com
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prestige Realty, Inc License #2013035467 Listed on: 05/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Gregory T L | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rmtp Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rmtp Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Gregory T L | $40,783 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Sold | $40,000 | -10.9% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -10.0% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -13.2% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Price Changed | $57,500 | -8.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,567 | $35,040 | $1,580 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $31,890 | $1,440 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $29,140 | $1,320 | $27,820 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $27,760 | $1,260 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $27,760 | $1,260 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $27,253 | $1,250 | $26,003 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $27,253 | $1,250 | $26,003 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $25,970 | $1,190 | $24,780 |
| 2013 | $1,532 | $26,140 | $1,200 | $24,940 |
| 2010 | $1,532 | $24,610 | $1,130 | $23,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tara Zeiger
Prestige Realty, Inc
(573) 231-2426
85 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS23026743
APN: 46-076-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.