710 Old Paint Rd Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $336,787 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Old Paint Rd, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $357,197, approximately $248 per square foot. 710 Old Paint Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $47,680 | $8,530 | $39,150 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $42,290 | $7,760 | $34,530 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $42,290 | $7,760 | $34,530 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $36,970 | $7,760 | $29,210 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $36,970 | $7,760 | $29,210 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $35,550 | $7,760 | $27,790 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $35,550 | $7,760 | $27,790 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $31,510 | $6,460 | $25,050 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $31,510 | $6,460 | $25,050 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $29,410 | $6,460 | $22,950 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $29,410 | $6,460 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $29,410 | $6,460 | $22,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,410 | $6,460 | $22,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map