710 Osage Trail Milford, OH 45150
Estimated Value: $263,598 - $339,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Osage Trail, Milford, OH 45150 and is currently estimated at $288,150, approximately $164 per square foot. 710 Osage Trail is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Cincinnati Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Contessa Edward J and Contessa Linda L
Bought by
Stephenson Kimberly Ann and Stephenson Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,669
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$217,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Contessa Edward J and Contessa Linda L
Bought by
Contessa Edward J and Contessa Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Shriner Debbie Jean
Bought by
Contessa Edward J and Contessa Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Kimberly Ann | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Contessa Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Contessa Edward J | $111,500 | -- | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Kimberly Ann | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $54,960 | $8,580 | $46,380 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $54,960 | $8,580 | $46,380 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $54,960 | $8,580 | $46,380 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $44,870 | $7,000 | $37,870 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $44,870 | $7,000 | $37,870 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $44,870 | $7,000 | $37,870 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $43,260 | $8,400 | $34,860 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $43,260 | $8,400 | $34,860 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $43,260 | $8,400 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $36,970 | $7,180 | $29,790 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $36,970 | $7,180 | $29,790 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $36,970 | $7,180 | $29,790 |
| 2013 | $2,425 | $37,380 | $8,400 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map