710 Parkview Dr Chattanooga, TN 37411
Woodmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Parkview Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $212,935, approximately $202 per square foot. 710 Parkview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Barger Academy, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Givens Mike
Bought by
Smith Robert Earl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,567
Outstanding Balance
$70,171
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Household Financial Center Inc
Bought by
Givens Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Cohen Marc R and Cohen Lori D
Bought by
Household Financial Center Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Overturf Brian S and Overturf Lori D
Bought by
Cohen Marc R and Cohen Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |