Estimated Value: $354,000 - $379,831
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Pheasant Cir, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $366,208, approximately $181 per square foot. 710 Pheasant Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $340,140 | $58,392 | $281,748 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $337,464 | $58,392 | $279,072 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $306,156 | $46,227 | $259,929 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $260,923 | $34,062 | $226,861 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $240,237 | $29,196 | $211,041 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $206,472 | $29,200 | $177,272 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $206,472 | $29,200 | $177,272 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $206,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $192,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $192,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,921 | $181,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $181,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map