Estimated Value: $423,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Pheasant Cir, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $450,780. 730 Pheasant Cir is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 | $422,420 | $61,751 | $360,669 |
| 2024 | $6,431 | $419,022 | $61,751 | $357,271 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $390,020 | $57,464 | $332,556 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $332,933 | $42,278 | $290,655 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $309,557 | $38,781 | $270,776 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $267,170 | $38,780 | $228,390 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $267,170 | $38,780 | $228,390 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $267,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,707 | $246,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $246,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $178,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $178,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map