710 Prentice Ave Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $102,553 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Prentice Ave, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $122,138. 710 Prentice Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $62,900 | $9,500 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $62,900 | $9,500 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $62,900 | $9,500 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $62,900 | $9,500 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $62,900 | $9,500 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $60,800 | $7,300 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $60,800 | $7,300 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $60,800 | $7,300 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $60,800 | $7,300 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $60,800 | $7,300 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $60,800 | $7,300 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $60,800 | $7,300 | $53,500 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $60,800 | $7,300 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map