710 S Plain St Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $507,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 S Plain St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $416,057, approximately $186 per square foot. 710 S Plain St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Raniewicz Charles
Bought by
Raniewicz Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Fox Ray H
Bought by
Raniewicz Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Knuttila Linda S Von Has
Bought by
Fox Ray H Lee A Crist
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raniewicz Charles | -- | Jonathan O Albanese | |
| Raniewicz Charles | $82,500 | James Salk | |
| Fox Ray H Lee A Crist | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,676 | $390,000 | $44,000 | $346,000 |
| 2024 | $7,805 | $390,000 | $44,000 | $346,000 |
| 2023 | $7,871 | $358,000 | $44,000 | $314,000 |
| 2022 | $10,641 | $325,000 | $44,000 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $9,799 | $275,000 | $44,000 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $275,000 | $44,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | $225,000 | $44,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $4,867 | $225,000 | $44,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $200,000 | $26,400 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $200,000 | $26,400 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $26,400 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $26,400 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map