710 S Propspect St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 S Propspect St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $213,000, approximately $227 per square foot. 710 S Propspect St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including South Kilbourne Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Kiely Matthew Alan
Bought by
Garane Shakhlan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$167,042
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Hughey Paul and Hughey Rhonda
Bought by
Kiely Matthew Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Lucas Charles Donald
Bought by
Hughey Paul and Hughey Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,050
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Finger Terry A and Estate Of Ruby A Quarles
Bought by
Lucas Charles Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garane Shakhlan | $209,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiely Matthew Alan | $206,000 | South Carolina Title | |
| Hughey Paul | $94,500 | None Available | |
| Lucas Charles Donald | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garane Shakhlan | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiely Matthew Alan | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughey Paul | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,498 | $209,600 | $35,100 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $4,300 | $35,100 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $780 | $107,500 | $31,500 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $805 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $855 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $769 | $3,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $3,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $5,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map