Estimated Value: $1,630,098 - $2,197,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Salmon Creek Rd, , 95465 and is currently estimated at $1,839,366, approximately $593 per square foot. 710 Salmon Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Cassidy Ann and Bleifuss Alistair C
Bought by
Cassidy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$132,021
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,707,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Cassidy Ann and Bleifuss Alistair C
Bought by
Cassidy Ann and Bleifuss Alistair C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Cassidy Ann
Bought by
Cassidy Ann and Bleifuss Alistair C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Bought by
Cassidy Ann Tr & Bleifuss Alistair C Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Ann | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Bleifuss Alistair C | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Cassidy Ann | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bleifuss Alistair C | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cassidy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Cassidy Ann Tr & Bleifuss Alistair C Tr | $565,000 | -- | |
| Cassidy Ann Tr & Bleifuss Alistair C Tr | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bleifuss Alistair C | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Bleifuss Alistair C | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,581 | $988,246 | $304,932 | $683,314 |
| 2024 | $11,382 | $968,869 | $298,953 | $669,916 |
| 2023 | $11,382 | $949,873 | $293,092 | $656,781 |
| 2022 | $10,418 | $931,249 | $287,346 | $643,903 |
| 2021 | $10,331 | $912,990 | $281,712 | $631,278 |
| 2020 | $10,353 | $903,630 | $278,824 | $624,806 |
| 2019 | $10,155 | $885,912 | $273,357 | $612,555 |
| 2018 | $10,002 | $868,543 | $267,998 | $600,545 |
| 2017 | $0 | $851,514 | $262,744 | $588,770 |
| 2016 | $9,168 | $834,819 | $257,593 | $577,226 |
| 2015 | -- | $822,280 | $253,724 | $568,556 |
| 2014 | -- | $806,173 | $248,754 | $557,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map