710 Seminole Ct Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,051,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,011
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Seminole Ct, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $903,831, approximately $225 per square foot. 710 Seminole Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Timber Point Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Dapc Llc
Bought by
Aragon James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,940
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Vierra Jon
Bought by
Dapc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Vierra Manuel S
Bought by
Vierra Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Hoffmann Construction Co
Bought by
Vierra Manuel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Vierra Diana K
Bought by
Vierra Manuel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon James C | $389,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dapc Llc | $305,550 | None Available | |
| Vierra Jon | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Vierra Manuel S | $478,000 | First American Title | |
| Vierra Manuel S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aragon James C | $356,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Vierra Jon | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vierra Manuel S | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $488,595 | $37,676 | $450,919 |
| 2024 | $6,967 | $479,016 | $36,938 | $442,078 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $469,624 | $36,214 | $433,410 |
| 2022 | $6,852 | $460,416 | $35,504 | $424,912 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $451,389 | $34,808 | $416,581 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $438,003 | $33,777 | $404,226 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $429,415 | $33,115 | $396,300 |
| 2017 | $6,177 | $420,996 | $32,466 | $388,530 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $412,742 | $31,830 | $380,912 |
| 2015 | $5,676 | $406,543 | $31,352 | $375,191 |
| 2014 | $5,568 | $398,580 | $30,738 | $367,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map