710 Swift Ct Matthews, NC 28105
Sardis Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Swift Ct, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $529,206, approximately $250 per square foot. 710 Swift Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Baird Stephen and Baird Ursula
Bought by
Kozek James and Kozek Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Raju Ranjit C and Ranjit Neena E
Bought by
Baird Stephen and Baird Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,640
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1997
Sold by
Lynn Mengel Matthew and Lynn Susan E
Bought by
Raju Ranjit C and Ranjit Neena E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,332
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozek James | $204,000 | -- | |
| Baird Stephen | $193,500 | -- | |
| Raju Ranjit C | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kozek James | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Stephen | $154,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Raju Ranjit C | $157,332 | |
| Closed | Baird Stephen | $19,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $456,600 | $105,000 | $351,600 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $456,600 | $105,000 | $351,600 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $456,600 | $105,000 | $351,600 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $314,700 | $85,000 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $314,700 | $85,000 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $314,700 | $85,000 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $314,700 | $85,000 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $218,100 | $45,000 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $218,100 | $45,000 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $218,100 | $45,000 | $173,100 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $218,100 | $45,000 | $173,100 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $218,100 | $45,000 | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map