710 The Terrace Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,371,934
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,118
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 The Terrace, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $1,264,734, approximately $405 per square foot. 710 The Terrace is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Keith
Bought by
Keith Andrew Thompson And Aundra Elizabeth Th
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Aundra E
Bought by
Thompson Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2021
Sold by
Smith Larry T and Smith Nancy K
Bought by
Thompson Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Aguilera Derek Joel
Bought by
Smith Larry T and Smith Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Naman Phillip A and Naman Mary
Bought by
Aguilera Derek Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Naman Phillip A and Naman Mary
Bought by
Family Trust Of Phillip A Naman & Mary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Lockwood Carleton W and Lockwood Claudette C
Bought by
Naman Phillip A and Naman Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Andrew Thompson And Aundra Elizabeth Th | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Keith | -- | Equity Title | |
| Thompson Keith | $1,250,000 | Equity Title | |
| Smith Larry T | $950,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aguilera Derek Joel | $530,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Family Trust Of Phillip A Naman & Mary N | -- | None Available | |
| Naman Phillip A | $550,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Keith | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Larry T | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Derek Joel | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naman Phillip A | $422,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Keith | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,623 | $1,100,000 | $330,000 | $770,000 |
| 2024 | $12,967 | $1,100,000 | $330,000 | $770,000 |
| 2023 | $13,210 | $1,100,000 | $330,000 | $770,000 |
| 2022 | $11,618 | $969,000 | $255,000 | $714,000 |
| 2021 | $11,829 | $950,000 | $250,000 | $700,000 |
| 2020 | $6,816 | $551,412 | $166,464 | $384,948 |
| 2019 | $6,623 | $540,600 | $163,200 | $377,400 |
| 2018 | $6,456 | $438,600 | $132,090 | $306,510 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $430,000 | $129,500 | $300,500 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $401,800 | $121,000 | $280,800 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $372,000 | $112,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,000 | $106,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map