710 Tree Top Ln Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $709,633
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Tree Top Ln, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $604,158, approximately $254 per square foot. 710 Tree Top Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, Bowman Charter School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Rothrock Mignon R
Bought by
Rothrock Rhoads
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Rothrock Robert P and Rothrock Mignon
Bought by
Rothrock Robert P and Rothrock Mignon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothrock Rhoads | $230,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rothrock Robert P | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rothrock Robert P | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $232,144 | $30,019 | $202,125 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $223,131 | $28,854 | $194,277 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $218,757 | $28,289 | $190,468 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $214,469 | $27,735 | $186,734 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $212,271 | $27,451 | $184,820 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $208,110 | $26,913 | $181,197 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $204,031 | $26,386 | $177,645 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $200,031 | $25,869 | $174,162 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $196,110 | $25,362 | $170,748 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $193,166 | $24,982 | $168,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map