710 Union St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Union St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $149,108, approximately $129 per square foot. 710 Union St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Corunna High School, St. Paul Catholic School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Holzheuer Richard L
Bought by
Holzheuer Richard L and Holzheuer Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzheuer Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $909 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $392 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $467 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $816 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $453 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map