757 Union St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Union St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $170,339, approximately $124 per square foot. 757 Union St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Corunna High School, St. Paul Catholic School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Papanek Mie and Adams Barbara
Bought by
Gray Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,143
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Mie Papanek and Papnek Albert V
Bought by
Papanek Mie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Sandra K | $160,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Papanek Mie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Papanek Mie | -- | Ata National Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Sandra K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |