710 W 31st St Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $934,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 W 31st St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $858,688, approximately $391 per square foot. 710 W 31st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Powell Edward L
Bought by
Espiritu Dante H and Espiritu Perlita P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,043
Outstanding Balance
$38,527
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$820,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espiritu Dante H | $162,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espiritu Dante H | $157,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $375,509 | $160,676 | $214,833 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $368,147 | $157,526 | $210,621 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $360,930 | $154,438 | $206,492 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $353,854 | $151,410 | $202,444 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $346,917 | $148,442 | $198,475 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $336,629 | $144,040 | $192,589 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $330,029 | $141,216 | $188,813 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $317,216 | $135,734 | $181,482 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $312,452 | $133,696 | $178,756 |
| 2014 | $3,785 | $306,333 | $131,078 | $175,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map