Seller's Agent in 2017
David Head
Ozark Haven Realty
(870) 391-1947
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $155,000
Completely remodeled 3BR-1 1/2BA home at end of cul-de-sac!! This home has new carpet and tile floors, paint, kitchen cabinets and counter tops, plumbing, tile shower, windows, gas log fireplace,8'x10' side deck, 28'x6' covered front porch, new vinyl siding and appliances. Plus a new 2 car carport. Also there is a 12 x 18 storage building. Move-in ready!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Shirley Adams
Re/Max Unlimited, Inc. License #EB00010035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiett Weston D | $109,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Vandegrift Eric C | $74,900 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Buffalo Mountain Properties Llc | $19,500 | None Available | |
| Bogle Joyce L | -- | None Available | |
| Bogle Trust 8/15/02 | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiett Weston D | $110,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandegrift Eric C | $76,510 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Sold | $74,900 | -16.7% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2016 12/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $13,840 | $1,400 | $12,440 |
| 2024 | $706 | $13,840 | $1,400 | $12,440 |
| 2023 | $706 | $13,840 | $1,400 | $12,440 |
| 2022 | $706 | $13,840 | $1,400 | $12,440 |
| 2021 | $331 | $13,840 | $1,400 | $12,440 |
| 2020 | $332 | $13,870 | $1,400 | $12,470 |
| 2019 | $350 | $13,870 | $1,400 | $12,470 |
| 2018 | $375 | $13,870 | $1,400 | $12,470 |
| 2017 | $472 | $13,870 | $1,400 | $12,470 |
| 2016 | $472 | $9,260 | $1,400 | $7,860 |
| 2015 | $471 | $9,230 | $1,400 | $7,830 |
| 2014 | $471 | $9,230 | $1,400 | $7,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Head
Ozark Haven Realty
(870) 391-1947
239 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jerry Don Head
Ozark Haven Realty
(870) 715-0144
39 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shirley Adams
Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: H135465
APN: 825-00020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.