710 Washington Ave Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Washington Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $346,400, approximately $286 per square foot. 710 Washington Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Chelsea Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,645 | $343,400 | $65,900 | $277,500 |
| 2025 | $1,645 | $343,400 | $65,900 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $251,500 | $51,800 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $251,500 | $51,800 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $181,300 | $45,000 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $236 | $181,300 | $45,000 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $181,300 | $45,000 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $181,300 | $45,000 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $162,300 | $45,000 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $162,300 | $45,000 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $162,300 | $45,000 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,300 | $45,000 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $50,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map