Estimated Value: $122,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Washington Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $125,641, approximately $107 per square foot. 710 Washington Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Rosanne Ruberto
Bought by
Ruberto Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Bollinger Edward Jr L
Bought by
Edward L Bollinger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruberto Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Edward L Bollinger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $29,580 | $4,940 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $818 | $29,580 | $4,940 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $825 | $29,580 | $4,940 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $563 | $20,270 | $4,940 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $20,270 | $4,940 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $20,270 | $4,940 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $20,270 | $4,940 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $20,270 | $4,940 | $15,330 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $20,270 | $4,940 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $20,660 | $4,940 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $20,660 | $4,940 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $20,660 | $4,940 | $15,720 |
| 2013 | $1,166 | $22,790 | $4,940 | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map