Estimated Value: $92,063 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Washington Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $111,266, approximately $134 per square foot. 716 Washington Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Owen Alice Lauranne and Owen Richard
Bought by
Owen Richard E and Owen Alice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Strah Sheryl D
Bought by
Owen Alice Lauranne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Kenny Beverley J and Kenny Patrick
Bought by
Owen Alice Lauranne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Catharine A Rufener
Bought by
Owen Alice Lauranne and Kenny Beverley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Catharine A Rufener
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Owen Alice Lauranne | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Owen Alice Lauranne | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Owen Alice Lauranne | -- | None Available | |
| Catharine A Rufener | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $20,690 | $4,270 | $16,420 |
| 2024 | $895 | $20,690 | $4,270 | $16,420 |
| 2023 | $887 | $20,690 | $4,270 | $16,420 |
| 2022 | $713 | $14,210 | $4,270 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $749 | $14,210 | $4,270 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $756 | $14,210 | $4,270 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $794 | $14,210 | $4,270 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $792 | $14,210 | $4,270 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $787 | $14,210 | $4,270 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $554 | $9,910 | $4,270 | $5,640 |
| 2015 | $549 | $9,910 | $4,270 | $5,640 |
| 2014 | $551 | $9,910 | $4,270 | $5,640 |
| 2013 | $562 | $10,680 | $4,270 | $6,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map