S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sissy Strunk
Gulf Coast Heritage Realty, LLC
(228) 875-0225
45 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,544 - $291,000
Established South Pascagoula Neighborhood. Walking Distance to Beach Elementary and the Beach. Spacious home with great room, family room and large Florida room. New cabinets, counter tops and appliances. A must see. Double car garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gulf Coast Heritage Realty, LLC License #B5820 Listed on: 04/04/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Landry
RE/MAX Real Estate Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Jeffrey | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowman Jeffrey | $5,175 | |
| Open | Bowman Jeffrey | $172,513 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2011 04/04/11 | For Sale | $204,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $18,462 | $4,678 | $13,784 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $17,361 | $4,535 | $12,826 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $17,361 | $4,535 | $12,826 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $17,361 | $4,535 | $12,826 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $17,133 | $4,535 | $12,598 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $16,700 | $4,774 | $11,926 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $16,700 | $4,774 | $11,926 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $16,700 | $4,774 | $11,926 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $16,700 | $4,774 | $11,926 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $16,700 | $4,774 | $11,926 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $164,140 | $47,740 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $16,414 | $4,774 | $11,640 |
| 2013 | $3,381 | $24,621 | $7,161 | $17,460 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sissy Strunk
Gulf Coast Heritage Realty, LLC
(228) 875-0225
45 in this area
53 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tracy Landry
RE/MAX
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 3239071
APN: 4-16-90-050.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.