Estimated Value: $62,232 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 E Surrey Rd, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $200,558, approximately $119 per square foot. 7100 E Surrey Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Yoder Edward E
Bought by
Stgermain Richard and Stgermain Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stgermain Richard | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $29,900 | $2,200 | $27,700 |
| 2024 | $559 | $25,800 | $2,400 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $194 | $22,400 | $2,300 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $545 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $501 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $218 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $227 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map