Estimated Value: $215,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7430 E Surrey Rd, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $395,285, approximately $271 per square foot. 7430 E Surrey Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Stutzman Jerry Ray
Bought by
Yoder Leroy and Yoder Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Onstott Ricky P
Bought by
Stutzman Jerry Ray and Stutzman Karl Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Leroy | $350,000 | -- | |
| Stutzman Jerry Ray | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $189,600 | $72,400 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $176,500 | $70,200 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $622 | $156,400 | $58,500 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $622 | $126,100 | $41,000 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $604 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map