7100 Enterprise Ave McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $2,675,000 - $2,845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$1,311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 Enterprise Ave, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,778,283, approximately $1,310 per square foot. 7100 Enterprise Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Frondorf Anne
Bought by
Kamber Adam S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,603
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,456,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Porter Marguerite
Bought by
Frondorf Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamber Adam S | $631,000 | -- | |
| Frondorf Anne | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamber Adam S | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frondorf Anne | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,221 | $2,512,560 | $736,000 | $1,776,560 |
| 2024 | $13,942 | $1,180,000 | $1,180,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,729 | $1,062,840 | $646,000 | $416,840 |
| 2022 | $10,591 | $867,170 | $456,000 | $411,170 |
| 2021 | $9,967 | $799,560 | $421,000 | $378,560 |
| 2020 | $9,392 | $747,820 | $401,000 | $346,820 |
| 2019 | $9,331 | $741,480 | $401,000 | $340,480 |
| 2018 | $8,013 | $696,780 | $386,000 | $310,780 |
| 2017 | $8,595 | $696,780 | $386,000 | $310,780 |
| 2016 | $8,458 | $686,690 | $382,000 | $304,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map